640DFBC - Angela Mary Arseneault

1 2 3 4

Name: Angela Mary Arseneault
Nickname/Alias: Angela Baines; Angie Arseneault; Angela Mary Kennedy
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1994
Location Last Seen: Burnaby, British Columbia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 20, 1977
Age: 17 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 7" - 170 cm
Weight: 170 lbs - 77 kg.
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 1" scar on the inside of left knee; tattoo of a purple rose on right ankle; tattoo of a Chinese symbol on left shoulder that says "Rock and Roll"; drug addict; high risk life style

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Grey shirt; maroon sweatshirt; white denim jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angela Arseneault was last seen on August 19, 1994, by her common-law partner and a friend. After a shopping trip, Angela was seen boarding a bus to return to her home in Burnaby, British Columbia alone. When her partner returned home, the lights were on in the apartment, a window was left open, and Angela's purse was in the kitchen. She has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police - Burnaby Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-646-9999
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: RCMP9600369

NCIC Case Number: M798364841
NCMEC Case Number: RCMP9600369

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03-29-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr