63DMCA - Patrick Shawn Betz

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT IMAGE_ALT
The images on the right have been age-progressed to 32, 38 and 47 years old.

Name: Patrick Shawn Betz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1988
Location Last Seen: Upland, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 21, 1976
Age: 11 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'7"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Skin discoloration on his left jaw line near his chin

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray pants, Gray shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patrick Betz was last seen near The Pizza Chalet on Foothill and Euclid Streets in Upland, California on January 20, 1988. He apparently spent time in the pizza parlor playing video games with an unidentified juvenile before leaving.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Upland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jeff Stanley
Agency Phone Number: 909-946-7624
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-01-571

NamUs Case Number: 5848
NCIC Case Number: M-282765575
NCMEC Case Number: 706544

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 1/10/06; Last Updated: 11/21/23 - By: aw