Name: Kelly Juanita Staples &
Case Classification: Non family Abduction
Missing Since: January 8, 1980
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: July 28, 1973
Age: 6 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 42 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Kelly has a birthmark on the left middle chest.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A brown and white striped cap, a brown scarf, a red plaid coat, blue jeans, and blue rubber boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kelly was last seen on her way to school and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Fahey
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-5789
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M12A5775
NamUs Case Number: MP #2893
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: 601910
Added: 9/24/14; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr