Reconstructions of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: December 22, 1980
Location of Discovery: Shamong Township, Burlington County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 1980
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Homicide by strangulation
Estimated Age: 45-65
Race: White
:Sex Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'6"
Weight: 150 to 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No known scars or marks.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The victim was found on December 22, 1980 in an abandoned garage at 436 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey. He is believed to be a victim of homicide with the cause of death being strangulation. The victim was found dismembered.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090 or 973-733-6277
Agency E-Mail: [email protected]
Agency Case Number: 8085554
NCIC Case Number: U201236069
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 4/24/18