633DMCA - David Alexander Marko

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The images on the top right have been age-progressed to 19, 26 and 32 years. The image on the bottom is a picture of Norma Alicia Marko.

Name: David Alexander Marko
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 17, 1993
Location Last Seen: Burbank, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 29, 1989
Age: 3 years old
Race: White/Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 3'4"
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on inside of left thigh

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Marko was allegedly abducted by his noncustodial mother, Norma Alicia Marko. They are believed to be in Mexico, but it is possible that they are traveling back and forth between Houston and the Laredo, Texas border. Norma Marko (DOB: December 10, 1958) is described as a hispanic female with brown eyes, brown hair, 5'4" , 160 lbs. She may be using the alias last names Garcia, Limon, or Diaz.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Burbank Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 818-238-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 934418

Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (310) 477-6565
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 19224
NCIC Case Number: M-667776530
NCMEC Case Number: 779565

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1/12/06; Last Updated: 01-13-2023 - By: kc