Name: Ollie Letrell Cader
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 9, 1981
Location Last Seen: Humboldt County, California
Date of Birth: July 6, 1936
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ollie Letrell Trell
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previously fractured pelvis, Missing upper teeth
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Green shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cader was last seen in Humboldt County, California on October 9, 1981. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Humboldt County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-445-7251
Agency E-Mail: hso@co.humboldt.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 81-5832
NamUs Case Number: 37593
NCIC Case Number: M-648481494
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-25-2022 - By: Admin