630UMFL - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim by Wesley Neville

Date of Discovery: November 12, 1982
Location of Discovery: Hillsborough County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 146 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, minimal greying, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Availale
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue and white shirt; red, white, and blue pants; blue undershorts; brown socks; 1 brown shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was struck by a vehicle 3 miles south of Tampa on US-41.

He was carrying stolen ID that belonged to "Guadalupe Casillo Garcia".

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hillsborough Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Whidden, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 813-914-4500
Agency E-Mail: MEOperations(at)hcflgov.net
Agency Case Number: 82-00881

Agency Name: Florida Highway Patrol - Troop C
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 813-558-1800
Agency E-Mail: FHP(at)flhsmv.gov
Agency Case Number: 782-03-51

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 213

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB
Hillsborough County ME

Admin Notes

Added: 3/15/05; Last Updated: 3/10/21