Reconstructions of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: November 8, 2003
Location of Discovery: Kerr County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2002-2003
State of Remains: Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 29-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Blue jeans and a white button shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located on November 8, 2003 on a ranch in a rough and rugged Hill Country property, in Kerr County near the Bandera County line, located 6.7 miles north of Texas 16.
According to Bandera County Sheriff, the area the remains were found in is secluded and off the beaten path.
Agency Name: Kerr County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Mark Fields
Agency Phone Number: 830-896-1216
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003119902
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U0506002
NCIC Case Number: U890005969
NamUs Case Number: 3251
Added: Prior to 2006; Last Updated: 7/21/19