Name: Atlanta Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 4, 1984
Location Last Seen: Panama City Beach, Bay County, Florida.
Date of Birth: January 16, 1910
Age: 73 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Artificial hip
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White nylon wind breaker jacket with a red stripe on the sleeves, blue jeans, blue sweater and white sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Clark traveled alone by Greyhound bus from her home in Ontario, Canada, to Panama City Beach in 1984. She met friends upon her arrival, and checked in at Continental Condominiums . Her friends later reported her missing.
Clark left notes to different persons indicating that she was going to commit suicide. She may have gone into the woods close by the Condo or into the ocean.
Agency Name: Panama City Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Rodney Tilly
Agency Phone Number: 850-233-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr