Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction of victim.
Date of Discovery: June 25, 1993
Location of Discovery: Marietta, Cobb County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25 - 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: - Hip length short sleeve jacket; White halter top/scarf with orange-pink diamond print design; Light weight, blousy, elastic waistband slacks.
Jewelry: - 24 inch long strand of white beads, with imprinted, blue flowers, separated by gold colored, metal beads and multi colored, bead earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Safety pin in slacks.
The skeletal remains were discovered at a construction site on Schufflegrit Rd.
Agency Name: Cobb County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 770-528-2200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93C-0378
NCIC Case Number: U-656358493
NamUs Case Number: 10604
NamUs
Georgia Bureau of Investigation
Added: 9/22/2008; Last Updated: 5/8/2018