6245DMOK - Henry Lee Higgs

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Henry Lee Higgs
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 1980
Location Last Seen: Tupelo, Coal County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Around 1914
Age: 66 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

The circumstances of his disappearance are unknown. Unknown date of last contact - date is after 09/13/1980.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation - Southeast Investigative Regional Office
Agency Contact Person: Director Steven Carter
Agency Phone Number: 580-298-5525
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: M83-144

Agency Name: Coal County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 580-927-3227
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2310-005

NamUs Case Number: MP98196

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/10/2024; Last Updated: 07/10/2024 - By: mc