6242DMSC - Glenn Duval Howlett

6242DMSC_NamUs_24652.jpg

Name: Glenn Duval Howlett
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 2009
Location Last Seen: Myrtle Beach, Horry County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gemini tattoo on left arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On June 23, 2009, Glenn Howlett called his family from McDonald's in Myrtle Beach. That was the last time he was heard from. His family became worried because they heard from Glenn on a consistent basis.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Myrtle Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Nicole Shelton
Agency Phone Number: 843-918-1382
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-086469

NamUs Case Number: 10577

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/09/2024; Last Updated: 07/09/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App