Victim's tattoos
Date of Discovery: February 14, 2001
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 12 hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Pedestrian/train accident
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"- 6'2"
Weight: 205-215 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, straight of medium length with facial stubble.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Multiple tattoos: On left side of his neck the word "Phoenix," a marijuana leaf on his upper left arm, skull and crossbones on his left arm, and barbed wire with a feather on his upper right arm.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available in CODIS.
Clothing: Brown camoflage baseball cap with the logo The Swan Club, green plaid jacket, red/white/blue sweatshirt, black jeans, white socks and black boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim appeared to be asleep on the railroad tracks at 3100 N. Sylvania when he was struck by a train in Fort Worth.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency Case Number: U0710002
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext 161
Agency Case Number: 010797T
NCIC Case Number: U290017625
NamUs Case Number: UP #3458
NamUs
Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated:7/19/2020