623DMMB - Donald Melvin Williamson

1

Name: Donald Melvin Williamson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 6, 1984
Location Last Seen: The Pas, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 25, 1935
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" (180 cm)
Weight: 179 lbs (81 kg)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black rubber boots, blue denim jeans, blue t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On Spetember 8th, 1984 Williamson's brother reported him as missing since September 6th.

He has a history of disappearing without maintaining contact with his family.

There is no foul play suspected in this matter.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MB20004 1984-3014; MB10067 1985-7654

Information Source(s)

MACP

Admin Notes

Added: 8-19-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr