Name: Dennis Jerome Coleman
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 08, 2010
Location Last Seen: Flint, Genesee County, Michigan
Date of Birth: July 1, 1960
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 175 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Black, close cut
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on face; possible tattoo
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark gray sweat shirt; blue jeans; white Nike sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dennis Coleman's roommate says he last saw him leaving the house and getting into a black 2003 Cadillac Escalade, and hasn't been heard from since. The owner of the Escalade told family members he gave Dennis a ride to a nearby store.
Agency Name: Flint Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 810-237-6800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-53529
NamUs Case Number: 11601
NamUs
WJRT TV-News (11/15/2010)
Added: 07/07/2024; Last Updated: 07/07/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App