Name: Andrew Elijah Hargrove
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 25, 2005
Location Last Seen: Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, Michigan
Date of Birth: December 13, 1976
Age: 28 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 145 - 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right arm; tattoo on left arm; tattoo on ankle; large ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White T-shirt and Blue Jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Andrew Hargrove was last seen at his mother's house and was last believed to be enroute to Ann Arbor, Michigan via an unknown method of travel.
Agency Name: Ypsilanti Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jason Cyrbok
Agency Phone Number: 734-482-9872
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2005-12327
NamUs Case Number: 9678
Added: 07/07/2024; Last Updated: 07/07/2024 - By: hb