6235DMAL - Patrick Bagley

6235DMAL_NamUs_73648.jpg 6235DMAL_NamUs_73649.jpg 6235DMAL_NamUs_73650.jpg

Name: Patrick Bagley
Nickname/Alias: Patrick Hugh Bagley; Patrick Hugh Kirchoff; Mr. Pat
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 2013
Location Last Seen: Salem, Lee County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Gray (salt and pepper) with bald spot in the back
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 8" horizontal scar on abdomen; light scars over eyebrows; cleft chin; walks with a limp sometimes from leg/hip fracture; sometimes has a beard and moustache or clean shaven; wears glasses; history of depression and substance abuse

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown zip up shirt; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patrick Bagley was last seen on May 11, 2013. The morning of his disappearance, his girlfriend described him as being very distraught over the death of his dog. He was reported missing on May 23.

Home security cameras captured Patrick entering a neighbor's camper and exiting wearing the neighbor's clothing. Cameras then captured Patrick heading to the front of his property and walking away. The white t-shirt Patrick had been wearing prior to changing into his neighbor's clothes was found laying in the road.

A local BP gas station worker later stated Patrick came in and purchased 3 packs of cigarettes and left. He was last seen on Lee Road 240.

Patrick has been reported missing three times prior.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Kevin Durick
Agency Phone Number: 334-749-5651
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1305-2122

NamUs Case Number: 21001

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WSFA TV-News

Admin Notes

Added: 07/06/2024; Last Updated: 07/06/2024 - By: hb