Name: Jason W. Horan
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 08, 2002
Location Last Seen: Apopka, Seminole County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 17, 1981
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jason Horan was last seen at his residence by a neighbor sometime during the afternoon of October 8, 2002. He was reported missing on October 14, 2002, six days after he was last seen. Horan had just recently moved to Florida from Maine and was unfamiliar with the area at the time of his disappearance. He is described as having few friends. Horan has no car; he rides a bicycle instead. He has been known to make music CDs (compact discs) and go to the Wildside store in the Altamonte Mall.
Agency Name: Seminole County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Spears
Agency Phone Number: 407-665-6847
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02CJ007690
NamUs Case Number: 3014
Added: 07/02/2024; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: hb