Name: Daniel C. Baptiste
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 07, 2005
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 11, 1954
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Disabled
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Daniel Baptiste lives in the East Orange County area and may have taken the Lynx Bus to the Food Stamp Office on Washington and gotten lost. Daniel is disabled and may have become confused and disoriented.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 407-254-7200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 5078975
NamUs Case Number: 3150
Added: 07/02/2024; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: hb