Name: Rondall Lynn Simpson
Nickname/Alias: Ronnie; Ron
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 13, 1983
Location Last Seen: Lockwood, Monterey County, California
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 150 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Believed to have been disrobed prior to body disposal
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Rondall Simpson was found to be missing when his parole officer was unable to contact him. Forensic evidence was located in Rondall's residence which indicated he had been the victim of foul play. Gary Hicks was charged with killing Rondall in his mobile home during a drug and alcohol influenced argument. Rondall's body has yet to be recovered.
Agency Name: Monterey County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Fowler
Agency Phone Number: 831-755-3722
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: FG8354678
NamUs Case Number: 106157
NamUs
Monterey Herald - Mar. 3, 2010
Added: 06/30/2024; Last Updated: 06/30/2024 - By: hb