circa late 1980s
Name: Jason Allen Gibson
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1994
Location Last Seen: Ardmore, Carter County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 22 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 5'10"
Weight: 180 - 210 lbs
Hair Color: Black, frizzy/curly
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Skin graft scars on both upper thighs; burn scars on right side of the neck and both arms and chest; surgical scar on right elbow; intellectual disability; enrolled with The Chickasaw Nation and The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Maroon pullover sweatshirt; blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jason Gibson was last seen on September 1, 1994 after staying with his father at the Salvation Army lodge in Ardmore. He was reported missing on March 10, 1995.
Agency Name: Ardmore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Brice Woolly
Agency Phone Number: 580-223-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95006753
NamUs Case Number: 57672
NamUs
The Ardmoreite - 2001
Added: 06/30/2024; Last Updated: 06/30/2024 - By: hb