Reconstruction of Victim; blue belt and blue jean skirt.
Date of Discovery: July 13, 2006
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: 7 days prior to discovery
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 38-50 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 4'8"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large, linear, abdominal scar, ranging from the xyphoid process, down to the pubic area. May have had some form of emergency surgery, consistent with the scars described. The scar on her abdomen, possibly an exploratory laporotomy, is due to some sort of traumatic injury.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available. Fingerprints were obtained by the FBI and produced no record.
DNA: Available in FBI NMPDD.
Clothing: A "GAP" brand, blue jean skirt (size 4); a blue belt (unknown size); and black, cotton tights (unknown size).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The remains of this female were found within a pile of trash and debris, in a recycling plant at 4300 Rising Sun Avenue, in Philadelphia, on July 13, 2006. The body was found mixed among construction material, such as bricks, concrete and boards, that were to be recycled at the plant.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Seth Ditizio, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-7445
Agency Email: Seth.Ditizio@phila.gov
NCIC Case Number: U-700018911
NamUs Case Number: UP444
Added: 2/27/2007 Last Updated: 07/10/2024