Name: Thomas Gencarelli
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 12, 1982
Location Last Seen: Kingston, Ontario, canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 182 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tom
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On November 12, 1982, Thomas Gencarelli disappeared and has not been seen or heard from since that time. Foul play is suspected.
The investigation resulted in a male being arrested and charged with Tom’s murder on March 26, 1996. The charge against the male was withdrawn on December 21, 1998, due to the untimely natural death of a key Prosecution witness.
Agency Name: Kingston Police
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Investigation Unit
Agency Phone Number: 613-549-4660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-2425
Added: 2-15-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr