Name: Amy L. Lovely
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 30, 1992
Location Last Seen: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida.
Date of Birth: November 19, 1972
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" - 5'8"
Weight: 139 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Dirty blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Marie Pratt; Amy Price; Amy Lewis; Amy Derico; Barbara Perry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on her left wrist of a cross; tattoo of hearts on her ankle; pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Amy traveled from her home in the state of Massachusetts to Florida with a male companion in November 1992. They took up temporary residence under assumed names at Covenant House, a shelter in Fort Lauderdale. Amy and the man left the shelter on November 30, 1992, and she has never been heard from again.
Her former companion is now imprisoned in Massachusetts.
Agency Name: Massachusetts State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 413-586-9225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-11
NamUs Case Number: 22772
NCIC Case Number: M694066902
NamUs
Child Protection Education of America
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-14-2022 - By: hwa