6219DMMO - Kenneth Hudson

6219DMMO_NamUs_85652.jpg

Name: Kenneth Hudson
Nickname/Alias: Ken; Big Mac
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 07, 2014
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 11, 1967
Age: 46 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 260 lbs
Hair Color: Black, low cut
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Darker skin patches on cheeks; mustache; light beard

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Typically wore all black
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kenneth Hudson was last seen in St Louis on February 7, 2014. Kenneth walked to the gas station and never returned. Family members went to his home and discovered an apology letter from him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St Louis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Constance Hoffmann
Agency Phone Number: 314-231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-005742

NamUs Case Number: 43446

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 06/30/2024; Last Updated: 06/30/2024 - By: hb