6218DMMO - Christopher Michael Vasquez

Name: Christopher Michael Vasquez
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 2014
Location Last Seen: Independece, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 17, 1990
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black, buzz cut.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Numerous tattoos; mustache and beard

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jeans; white Air Max sneakers
Jewelry: Silver colored necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christopher Vasquez was last seen in the 300 block of East Elm Street in Independence in June of 2014.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Independence Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 816-325-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2014-42687

NamUs Case Number: 81183

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb