Name: Kevin J Bonine
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 13, 2014
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: September 12, 1960
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 240 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, bald on top
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from schizophrenia and does not have his medication
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing dark colored cargo pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kevin was last seen at his home in the 400 block of Booth Avenue on June 13, 2014.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sean Martin
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: 14-041588
NamUs Case Number: 36588
Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb