Name: Matthew Scott Hulse
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 18, 2014
Location Last Seen: Columbia, Boone County, Missouri
Date of Birth: January 10, 1970
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left shoulder of a horned skull; tattoo on back of a girl with a mohawk; tattoo on right shoulder of a fire dancer
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Matthew Hulse was last seen in Columbia Missouri in September, 2014. Around this time, Hulse had told several people that he was going to Madison, Wisconsin, possibly by bus.
Agency Name: Columbia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jonathan Voss
Agency Phone Number: 573-874-7652
Agency E-Mail: Police_Detectives@CoMo.gov
Agency Case Number: 2014-14544
NamUs Case Number: 30337
Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb