6215DMIN - Chad R. McGhee

Name: Chad R. McGhee
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 2013
Location Last Seen: Dugger, Sullivan County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 13, 1977
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short, straight
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full sleeve tattoo on right arm; barbed wire armband tattoo on upper left arm; mustache and beard; wears contacts

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing all black clothing but he may have changed into blue jeans; t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Typically wears a black ball cap and sunglasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Chad McGhee disappeared from his parents home during the night, leaving all his personal belongings behind, including his cell phone and wallet.

It was speculated that he was running from a warrant that was issued for his arrest, but law enforcement now suspect foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sullivan County Sheriff`s Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 812-268-4044
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 32198

Information Source(s)

NamUs
ISP
WTWO TV-News

Admin Notes

Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb