Name: Christopher Scott McCormick
Nickname/Alias: Chris
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 09, 2013
Location Last Seen: Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana
Date of Birth: May 4, 1968
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Difficulty walking
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Jeans ripped at the knees; Unknown shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christopher McCormick was reported to police as a walk-a-way from Glenbrook Rehabilitation Center in Fort Wayne, IN. on November 9, 2013. Christopher has not been heard from or seen since.
Agency Name: Fort Wayne Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Brian Martin
Agency Phone Number: 260-427-1201
Agency E-Mail: brian.martin@cityoffortwayne.org
Agency Case Number: 13F161754
NamUs Case Number: 42418
Added: 06/29/2024; Last Updated: 06/29/2024 - By: hb