Name: Michael Curtis Hawley
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 2007
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: September 27, 1985
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, bald/shaved; goatee
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right forearm of "Amanda"; tattoo on right forearm of "mob"; snake tattoo on chest
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark jacket "USA" on sleeves; blue jeans; bull button shirt with collar; white Nike sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Hawley was last seen at Wheeler and McDonald Street in Detroit on February 14, 2007. He was dropped off at that location following an argument with his girlfriend. There was a snowstorm on the evening he disappeared.
Agency Name: Taylor Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 734-278-6611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-4210
NamUs Case Number: 8393
NamUs
WDIV-TV News (04/20/2007)
Added: 06/27/2024; Last Updated: 06/27/2024 - By: hb