6210DMOK - Donald Ray Phillips

6210DMOK_NamUs_145371.jpg

Name: Donald Ray Phillips
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1991
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On October 7, 1991, Donald Phillips reported his sister, Paula Phillips, missing to law enforcement. On October 10, investigators attempted to interview Donald about her disappearance and could not locate him.

Between 1991 and 1992, two other siblings disappeared: Tomarion Momodou and Londa Phillips.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Joe Campbell
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1991-291274

NamUs Case Number: 34566

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/27/2024; Last Updated: 06/27/2024 - By: hb