6209DMOK - Roley Butler

IMAGE_ALT
Butler at 16 years

Name: Roley Butler
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 1992
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 36 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Enrolled with Muscogee (Creek) Nation

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roley Butler, was reported missing by his father after he failed to contact his family. Roley was known to frequent the area of the Salvation Army, near Archer Street and Denver Avenue.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det/Sgt. Joe Campbell
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1993-502994

NamUs Case Number: 8289

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 06/26/2024; Last Updated: 06/26/2024 - By: hb