6203DMWY - Justin Phillip Harris

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 29 years

Name: Justin Phillip Harris
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 15, 2004
Location Last Seen: Casper, Natrona County, Wyoming

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 20, 1990
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 bs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; prescribed medication which he needs daily

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing a grey jacket and black snow boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Justin was last seen at a north Casper boy's home when workers discovered his was missing on February 15, 2004. When staff members called the boys to breakfast, Justin didn't appear. A worker found Justin's bed stuffed full of clothes to make it look like he was there.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Casper Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Mike Ogden
Agency Phone Number: 307-235-8278
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-11304

Agency Name: FBI
Agency Contact Person: SA Jim Patrick
Agency Phone Number: 307-237-3451
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 5506
NCMEC Case Number: 982182

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
WY DCI
Casper Star-Tribune - Aug. 22, 2008

Admin Notes

Added: 06/26/2024; Last Updated: 06/26/2024 - By: hb