Name: Arthur Wakefield Jr
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 05, 2006
Location Last Seen: North Brunswick, Middlesex County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 66 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forearm; long mustache/beard
Dentals: Unknown, wears dentures
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Arthur was last seen on August 5, 2006, at his residence in North Brunswick, NJ.
According to his ex-wife, who lives with Arthur, she left their home to go shopping from 10 a.m. until 2 p.m. When she returned home, Arthur and his bicycle were missing. He left behind his false teeth, wallet with identification, and all other personal items.
Agency Name: North Brunswick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 732-247-0922
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 6038477
NamUs Case Number: 15121
NamUs
The Courier-News - Oct. 22, 2006
Added: 06/25/2024; Last Updated: 06/25/2024 - By: hb