Name: Martin Stofej
Nickname/Alias: Dyno
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 05, 2010
Location Last Seen: Linden, Union County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shaved bald at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Barcode tattoo on left wrist; woman's eye's tattoo on left forearm (see image above)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Khaki Bermuda shorts; light blue t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Grey baseball cap
Martin Stofej was last seen on August 5, 2010, at the Washington Avenue Pub. He has been known to frequent New York.
Agency Name: Linden Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 908-474-8536
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2010-32544
NamUs Case Number: 8504
NamUs
The Central New Jersey Home News - (12/08/2010)
Added: 06/24/2024; Last Updated: 06/24/2024 - By: HB