Name: Joseph Herbert
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 30, 2011
Location Last Seen: Mullica, Atlantic County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'4"
Weight: 130 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black/gray/white checkered flannel shirt; black slip-on shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Usually carried a walking a walking stick, it is unknown if he had the walking stick with him on the date of his disappearance; possibly wearing a baseball cap with "TENNESSEE" on the bill
Joseph Herbert was an avid walker and was last seen walking in his neighborhood. He may appear disoriented.
Agency Name: Mullica Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cpl. Jake O'Hara
Agency Phone Number: 609-561-7600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 13651
Added: 06/24/2024; Last Updated: 06/24/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App