circa 1947
Name: Albert Papa
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 7, 2013
Location Last Seen: Asbury Park, Monmouth County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 83 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"-5'9"
Weight: 140-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a cane and had been complaining of leg pain
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cane
Albert Papa was last seen on or around April 7, 2013, in Asbury Park. He does not drive and is described as very quiet and shy.
Agency Name: Asbury Park Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Steven Ramseur
Agency Phone Number: 732-502-4587
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13AP17978
NamUs Case Number: 23675
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 06/24/2024; Last Updated: 06/24/2024 - By: HB