6188DMIN - Billy Joe Marshall

Name: Billy Joe Marshall
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 1974
Location Last Seen: Ashley, DeKalb County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'0"
Weight: 190 - 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Artificial right eye

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Billy Joe Marshall was last seen on April 12, 1974 in his front yard in Ashley, Indiana.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Indiana State Police - District 22
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 260-463-7491
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 12952

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/23/2024; Last Updated: 06/23/2024 - By: HB