6187DMNJ - Mark Stuart Weiner

Name: Mark Stuart Weiner
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 12, 2000
Location Last Seen: Tenafly, Bergen County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mark Weiner's vehicle was discovered parked on 9 West, adjacent to the pedestrian overpass leading into the Women's Federation Area at the Palisades Interstate Park. The terrain in that area is described as rugged and with cliffs.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tenafly Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Wayne Hall
Agency Phone Number: 201-568-5100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: c2000-289

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police Office of Forensic Services
Agency Contact Person: Anna Delaney, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 609-584-5054 ext. 5656
Agency E-Mail: anna.delaney@njsp.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 24075

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/17/2024; Last Updated: 06/17/2024 - By: hb