6183DMNJ - Xuan Cao

Name: Xuan Cao
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 08, 1999
Location Last Seen: North Bergen, Hudson County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 53 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long sleeved white striped shirt; blue pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Xuan Cao was part of a tour group from China. Xuan stated he was going to make a phone call and left the hotel. He never returned. Xuan left behind his passport and luggage.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Bergen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Peter Insetta
Agency Phone Number: 201-392-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99053017/15102181

NamUs Case Number: 31587

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/17/2024; Last Updated: 06/17/2024 - By: hb