Name: Tommy Damon Daniels
Nickname/Alias: Thomas; Tom
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 02, 2009
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 25, 1981
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on stomach; black or grey cross tattoo on right shoulder; previous broken collar bone
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Gray tank top; khaki pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tommy Daniels was last seen on November 2, 2009, when he stormed out of CiCi's Pizza, located near the Modesto Maidique campus, on November 2, 2009. His friend said he was acting as if he was being threatened by someone and said "They're coming to get me" before leaving the restaurant. His friends reported him missing nine days later.
Tommy left his car parked at the campus fraternity house, where he lived at the time of his disappearance, and has had no contact with family or friends.
Agency Name: Florida International University PD
Agency Contact Person: Det. Richard Diaz
Agency Phone Number: 305-348-2633
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2009-01389
NamUs Case Number: 24010
Added: 06/14/2024; Last Updated: 06/14/2024 - By: hb