Name: Gary Walter Baylor
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 4, 1982
Location Last Seen: Standish, Cumberland County, Maine
Date of Birth: circa 1952
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gary took his father's boat out onto Sebago Lake. The wind was blowing hard and the water was considerably rough. The boat was found the next day half full of water, containing a life jacket.
Agency Name: Maine Marine Police - Major Crimes Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 207-624-7143
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: XC 82-6411
NamUs Case Number: 55186
Added: 06/05/2024; Last Updated: 06/05/2024 - By: mc