Name: Christian Muse
Nickname/Alias: Twin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 15, 2012
Location Last Seen: Fort Washington, Prince George's County, Maryland
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the initials "CM" under left eye; bird tattoo on neck; "twin" tattoo on one hand and crescent of Nation of Islam on the other hand; may have a gun tattoo on left or right midsection
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Khaki pants; short shirt with black and white specks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christian was last seen in the 6200 block of Dimril Court in Fort Washington Maryland on July 15, 2012. He spoke to his father and was never seen again.
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Rebecca Frankenfield
Agency Phone Number: 301-352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-282-2580
NamUs Case Number: 43349
Added: 06/11/2024; Last Updated: 06/11/2024 - By: hb