6174DMMD - Eric Jay Podell

Name: Eric Jay Podell
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 1985
Location Last Seen: Silver Spring, Montgomery County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 150 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eric Podell's parents last saw him at their younger daughter's high school graduation in June of 1985.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-279-8000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 210010972

NamUs Case Number: 79709

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/11/2024; Last Updated: 06/11/2024 - By: hb