Name: Jose Ivani Segura
Nickname/Alias: "Bear," "Joe," Pedro Barraza, Juan Segura
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 02, 2010
Location Last Seen: Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado
Date of Birth: January 21, 1983
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black, shaved head
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left hand; multiple tattoos on head, arms, face, etc.; occasionally wears a light mustache and beard
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jose Segura has been missing since May 2, 2010. He had been involved in a verbal dispute with one of the cousins over a vehicle.
Agency Name: Aurora Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Stephen Conner
Agency Phone Number: 303-627-3100
Agency E-Mail: ContactAPD@auroragov.org
Agency Case Number: 2013 - 19784
NamUs Case Number: 21455
Added: 06/11/2024; Last Updated: 06/11/2024 - By: hb