Name: Mario J Harrington
Nickname/Alias: Mario Zomoro; Lying Jack; Talking Jack
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 07, 1992
Location Last Seen: Westampton, Burlington County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 41 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Known to wear glasses for near sightedness
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly eye glasses
Mario Harrington was last seen at his residence on May 7, 1992. He has strong family ties to the New Jersey and Philadelphia area.
On the day of his disappearance, Mario stated that he was going to visit his mother in the Philadelphia Area. However, after speaking to Mario's mother, there was no confirmation that he arrived at her home.
Agency Name: Westampton Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Austin
Agency Phone Number: 609-267-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1992-000225
Agency Name: Burlington County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-265-5035
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 941338
NamUs Case Number: 26649
Added: 06/04/2024; Last Updated: 06/04/2024 - By: hb