Name: Richard Hudson
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 09, 1991
Location Last Seen: Marlboro, Monmouth County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 158 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on knee and right leg; tattoo on right arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Navy blue down jacket; tan pants; sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Hudson was a patient at Marlboro Psychiatric Hospital. He left the hospital and the hospital has since closed.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Human Services Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Zivojin Savkov
Agency Phone Number: 800-233-2915
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-013599
NamUs Case Number: 9007
Added: 06/04/2024; Last Updated: 06/04/2024 - By: hb