Name: George Edward Bastidas
Nickname/Alias: Eddie
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 02, 1989
Location Last Seen: Bergenfield, Bergen County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 36 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 - 155 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown Sweat Suit; sneakers
Jewelry: Silver watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
George Bastidas was last seen by family on October 2, 1989, at 3:00 p.m. He left his residence at 16 Henry Street in Bergenfield. George has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Bergenfield Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. David Tortora
Agency Phone Number: 201-387-4000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C89-1196
NamUs Case Number: 13017
Added: 06/04/2024; Last Updated: 06/04/2024 - By: hb