6162DMPA - Anthony Williams

Name: Anthony Williams
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 2024
Location Last Seen: Lancaster, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 14, 1990
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Flaming Dice tattoo on right hand; skull tattoo on left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt; black shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Backpack

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anthony Williams was last seen getting into a car with an unknown person to go to Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Anthony was carrying a small backpack with belongings when he left. He has had no contact with family or friends since his disappearance, which is out of character for him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lancaster City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Armando
Agency Phone Number: 717-735-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Not Listed

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 05/11/2024; Last Updated: 05/11/2024 - By: hb